Food Stories.
Food Stories is a fast food restaurant with homemade dishes. We prepare delicious homemade food from fresh ingredients, which you can enjoy in our cozy and comfortable restaurant or take away. Fast service, quality ingredients, and homemade taste — everything you need for a tasty meal at any time. Breakfasts are available to order from 8:00 to 12:00 Lunches are available to order from 13:00 to 17:00
Schedule Mon - Sun: 08:00 - 21:00
Phone+382 69122493
AddressBulevar 24. Novembra, Bar
Desserts
The pie "Della Nonna"
€ 4.00
Eclair
Weight: 120 g
€ 2.20
Potato cake
Weight: 100 g
€ 3.00
Honey cake (Medovik)
Weight: 120 g
€ 3.00Napoleon cake
Weight: 120 g
€ 3.00
Meringue Roll with mango
€ 3.20
Jelly
Weight: 250 g
€ 3.20
Meringue roll with strawberries
€ 3.20Compote
Fruit compote (500 ml)
Weight: 500 ml
€ 1.50Fruit compote (1000 ml)
Weight: 1000 ml
€ 3.00Chicken
Chicken Cordon Bleu
chicken thigh/fillet, ham, Gouda cheese, breadcrumbs.
€ 4.00Beef
Beef stewed in onion sauce
beef, onion, butter, garlic.
€ 5.00Breakfast
Breakfast burrito with chicken
tortilla, chicken thigh/fillet, potato, eggs, Gouda cheese, tomato, onion, spices.
€ 4.00Teriyaki chicken omelet with sesame
eggs, chicken thigh/fillet, soy sauce, sesame.
€ 1.80Drinks
Coca-Cola (300 ml)
Weight: 300 ml
€ 1.50
Coca-Cola (500 ml)
Weight: 500 ml
€ 2.00
Coca-Cola Zero (300 ml)
Weight: 300 ml
€ 1.50
Coca-Cola Zero (500 ml)
Weight: 500 ml
€ 2.00
Fanta (300 ml)
Weight: 300 ml
€ 1.50
Fanta (500 ml)
Weight: 500 ml
€ 2.00
Knjaz Miloš mineral water
Weight: 500 ml
€ 1.00
Sprite (300 ml)
Weight: 300 ml
€ 1.50
Sprite (500 ml)
Weight: 500 ml
€ 2.00
Water
Weight: 500 ml
€ 1.00
Next peach juice
Weight: 200 ml
€ 1.70
Next apple juice
Weight: 200 ml
€ 1.70
Next orange juice
Weight: 200 ml
€ 1.70
Next forest fruits juice
Weight: 200 ml
€ 1.70